Results For
First Strides® - North Myrtle Beach Workshop

Little River, SC 29566
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                City         Pace  Age Group Name Final Result 
===== ==== =================== ============ ===== === ========== ============ 
1     1078 Tammie Hayes        Little River 9:30  62  Cheetah    29:29.0      
2     1079 Colette DeThomas    Longs        10:06 64  Cheetah    31:18.6      
3     1082 Corie Meese         Little River 11:29 55  Cheetah    35:37.7      
4     1075 Isla Yarnell        Florence     11:49 63  Fox        36:40.0      
5     1073 Patti Van Ornum     NMB          11:53 58  Fox        36:51.1      
6     1065 Cindy Kemp          Little River 12:00 56  Fox        37:11.2      
7     1083 Pam Powell          Little River 12:09 68  Cheetah    37:39.3      
8     1022 Joan Easter         Little River 12:25 65  Gazelle    38:31.5      
9     1069 Jeannine Saylor     NMB          12:31 51  Fox        38:49.6      
10    1086 Sherl Welch         NMB          12:31 66  Cheetah    38:49.6      
11    1066 Debbie Kephart      Longs        12:36 61  Fox        39:05.7      
12    1072 Judith Taylor       Myrtle Beach 12:45 57  Fox        39:31.8      
13    1063 Cindy Byrd          Longs        13:16 58  Fox        41:08.2      
14    1064 Vivian Frear        Little River 13:18 62  Fox        41:16.3      
15    1081 Roxann Marshall     Longs        13:19 64  Cheetah    41:17.3      
16    1085 Sarah Shepard       Longs        13:22 45  Cheetah    41:29.4      
17    1077 Jill Long           NMB          13:25 60  Cheetah    41:37.4      
18    1061 Claire Williams     NMB          13:37 66  Gazelle    42:15.5      
19    1071 Nancy Slotter       Little River 13:40 64  Fox        42:24.6      
20    1005 Mary Lee Brown      Sunset Beach 13:54 64  Gazelle    43:05.8      
21    791  Robin Weaver        Loris        14:05 54  Panther    43:40.9      
22    1074 Judy Virgil         Longs        14:10 60  Fox        43:56.0      
23    999  Marybeth Sevelovitz NMB          14:29 64  Lynx       44:54.3      
24    1088 Barbara Windish     NMB          14:29 69  Gazelle    44:55.3      
25    1014 Cookie Cothran      NMB          14:30 69  Gazelle    44:59.3      
26    1050 Carol Hodrick       Longs        14:30 72  Gazelle    44:59.3      
27    1059 Anna Sullivan       Little River 14:32 58  Gazelle    45:05.3      
28    1035 Joan Ford           NMB          14:45 63  Gazelle    45:45.6      
29    1029 K. Finney           NMB          14:51 12  Gazelle    46:02.7      
30    1057 Brenda Osorio       Little River 15:01 57  Gazelle    46:35.8      
31    1054 Liza Long           Longs        15:18 60  Gazelle    47:25.1      
32    1058 Nancy Seddinger     NMB          15:24 72  Gazelle    47:45.2      
33    792  Judy Beckwith       NMB          15:27 64  Lynx       47:56.2      
34    965  Marie Pavonarius    Little River 15:30 63  Lynx       48:03.3      
35    1002 Erika Stenger       Little River 15:31 42  Lynx       48:08.3      
36    1060 Deborah Weist-Hill  Loris        15:31 69  Gazelle    48:09.3      
37    975  Liz Rogers          Little River 15:39 67  Lynx       48:33.4      
38    937  Sandra Holloway     Little River 15:41 70  Lynx       48:37.4      
39    1021 Judith Diem         Myrtle Beach 16:00 65  Gazelle    49:35.7      
40    1056 Mary Ann Lowe       Loris        16:02 41  Gazelle    49:42.7      
41    442  Mary Laughlin       Little River 16:02 74  Panther    49:43.7      
42    884  Susan Bridges       Sunset Beach 16:48 69  Lynx       52:05.3      
43    969  Mary Robidoux       Conway       16:48 59  Lynx       52:06.4      
44    364  Beverly Delaney     Longs        16:51 64  Panther    52:16.4      
45    885  Sandra Davis        NMB          16:52 73  Lynx       52:19.4      
46    967  Kathy Ragan         Little River 16:58 60  Lynx       52:37.6      
47    784  Laurie Thomas       Little River 16:58 49  Panther    52:38.6      
48    1068 Kelly Ryder         Conway       17:00 58  Fox        52:43.6      
49    1004 Cecilia Yochim      Loris        17:00 47  Lynx       52:44.6      
50    992  Caralee Sawyer      Longs        17:04 57  Lynx       52:54.7      
51    497  Nancy Marx          NMB          17:13 70  Panther    53:24.9      
52    730  Jacqueline Ramsey   Little River 17:15 41  Panther    53:30.9      
53    929  Gerri Goodrich      Longs        17:17 68  Lynx       53:36.0      
54    963  Steva Mervin        NMB          17:24 70  Lynx       53:58.1      
55    1084 Linda Roth          Shallotte    17:32 42  Lynx       54:22.2      
56    752  Carol Shaw          NMB          17:36 66  Panther    54:36.3      
57    745  Linda Savard        Little River 18:04 63  Panther    56:00.7      
58    153  Kimberly Clark      Longs        18:32 44  Panther    57:28.1      
59    911  Katie Doria         Loris        18:58 16  Lynx       58:49.4      
60    684  JoAn Pittard        NMB          19:28 74  Panther    60:21.8      
           Unknown Unknown                                                    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Gender Location       Time 
===== ================ ==== === ====== ============== ==== 
1     Tammie Hayes     1078 62         Little River        
2     Colette DeThomas 1079 64         Longs               
3     Corie Meese      1082 55         Little River        

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.